☰
lietuviškai
Home
>
Rescued Jewish Children
Participants of the Exhibition
Ada Feldstein-Levner
Ada Leibzonaitė-Kantorovich and Dovydas Leibzonas
Aharon Avidonis
Ahuva (Liuba) Peres Gold
Aleksandras Shtromas
Alfonsas Bukontas
Alik (Peretz) Dvoretz
Alik Abramovich
Anita Levin-Fridberg
Anusia Keilson
Ariela Abramovich-Sef
Aviva Tkatsch-Sandler
Benya Chaitas
Bluma Alkanovich
Boris Dvogovsky
Dalya Hofmekler-Ginzburg
Dan Vaintraub
Danutė Pomerancaitė-Mazurkevich
Dora Kvartovskytė (Dvora Burshtein)
Dora Shapira-Nidel
Edmundas (Ruvinas) Zeligmanas
Eleonora Grinberg (Galina Plokšto-Vyšniauskienė)
Estera Elinaite
Frida Glazman-Abramovich
Frida Michnaickytė-Arinovski
Fruma Vitkinaitė-Kučinskienė
Genia Kaltinovsky-Zalishansky
George (Jona) Gordimer
Georgijus Petrovas
Gidon Sheftel
Gita German-Gordon-Frances
Gita Judelevich
Gita Zimanaitė-Grinmanienė
Greg (Stan) Shershnevsky
Hasia Aronaite-Gitlin and Volodia Katz
Haviva Ziv-Krasnicky
Yaakov Taft
Yakov Zilberg
Yakov Zoreff
Icchokas Meras and Yonina Meras-Gersh
Ilana Kamber-Ash
Ilana Pagirskaitė-Rozentalienė
Ilya Levy
Immanuel Grinberg
Ira Reiches-Roth and Tamara Chonovitz-Apelbaum
Irena Aronovsky-Voschina-Savir
Irena Veisaitė
Itzhak Krom
Yulia Meltz-Beilinson
Izaokas Glikas
Izraela Blataitė (Blat)
Jacob and David Kalamitzky
Jakov Gurvitch
Jehoshua Shochot
Jevgenij Dubrovin
Jonina Kleinaitė Peregoud
Josef Gilis
Jozelis Traubergas (Joel Trovberg)
Judita Pacaitė-Mackevičienė
Judita Zaksteinaite-Vainbergiene
Judith Mintzer-Blacher Walker
Juliana Zarchi
Julius Neumark
Kama Ginkas
Katia Segalson-Rosen
Leo Rozentalis
Leon Volpert (Leonid Goldberg)
Liba Blataitė-Rosenthal
Lilit (Lida) Yoffe-Davidson
Liuba (Lyusya) Borstaite
Liuba Funkaitė-Chessakov
Liuba Milerytė (Rūta Bukauskaitė)-Noreikienė
Maya Berelovich-Visockaja
Maya Shochataite-Davidov
Margalit Stender-Lonke
Markas Petuchauskas
Masha Muller-Hathskelzon
Maxim Broyeris
Michael Langevich
Mika Karnovsky-Ash
Mina Stein-Wolf and Mina Stein-Kotkes
Moshe Kuklianskis, Ana Kuklianskytė and Samuelis Kuklianskis
Moshe Rosenblum
Pesah Joselevich
Polina Tkatsch-Davidson
Rachilė Bliumental (Rahel Blumenthal)
Ranana Kleinshtein-Malchanova
Rieta Volpert-Lesokhin
Rina Badesh
Rina Gilde-Rubinshtein
Rina Joels-Parason
Rina Zupovich
Rita Aizenberg
Rivka Feller-Milner
Rivka Shlapobersky-Strichman
Rona Rozental-Zinger
Rosian Bagriansky-Zerner
Roza Lamdanskytė-Riaikkenen
Rozeta Sholomovich (Rabinovich)-Ramonienė
Rut and Ariana Jed
Rut Latzman
Rūta Lopianskaitė (Pomerancaitė)-Gorinienė
Ruth Glikman-Bass
Ruth Kron-Sigal
Sara Garberaitė (Eleonora Volskaja)
Sara Gillman-Plamm
Sarra Levin-Burmenko
Sergej Korablikov-Kovarskij
Shalom Kaplan-Eilati
Shalom Peres
Shulamit Froman-Lev
Shulamit Gordon-Lirov
Simon Wolbe
Solomon (Shlomo) Levin
Tamara Ben-Amram née Viduchanskaya
Tamara Lazersonaitė-Rostovskaja
Tamara Ratneryte-Kadishaite-Levy
Telesforas Laucevičius
Tikva Chlomovich-Jeral
Tobijas Jafetas
Violeta Palčinskaitė
Home
(current)
Rescued Jewish Children
Each Rescue Story is Unique
Participants of the Exhibition
Documentaries
“I Leave My Child to You”
“The Tree of Life”
“Étude of Hope”
“The Pit of Life and Torment”
"Sisters"
“Antanina“
“My Sister Tikva”
Additional Information
Rescuers of Jews
The Awarded Rescuers
Names that Everyone has to Know
Prison and Death for Help
Books on Jewish rescuing
About books
“Unarmed Fighters” (“Ir be ginklo kariai”)
“Hands Bringing Life and Bread”
Documentaries
“Étude of Hope”
“The Pit of Life and Torment”
"Sisters"
“Antanina“
“My Sister Tikva”
“I Leave My Child to You”
“The Tree of Life”
The Righteous Among Nations
About
Award Ceremonies
Vilnius, December 15, 2005
Šiauliai, March 9, 2006
Telšiai, March 6, 2007
Kaunas, May 21, 2008
Vilnius, April 19, 2012
Vilnius. April 28, 2014
Vilnius, April 16, 2015
Vilnius, May 5, 2016
List of the Righteous Among the Nations
The Life Saviour's Cross
List of Life Saviour‘s Cross recipients
About
Award Assigning Ceremonies
2007, September 21
2008, September 19
2009, September 21
2010, October 05
2011, September 15
2012, September 21
2014, September 19
2014, September 22
2016, September 28
1995, September 23
2000, May 2
2002, April 25
2004, September 28
2005, April 25
2005, September 23
2006, September 15
LR President's Decrees
2023, September 22
2021, September 14
2022, September 16
1993, September 20
1994, July 14
1995, July 14
1997, September 16
1998, September 14
1999, April 14
1999, October 20
2000, April 28
2000, September 13
2001, April 17
2001, September 7
2002, April 22
2002, September 16
2003, April 25
2003, September 9
2004, April 13
2004, September 17
2005, April 18
2005, September 12
2006, August 31
2007, September 12
2008, September 15
2009, September 11
2010, Semptember 20
2011, August 30
2012, September 10
2013, September 9
2014, September 15
2015, September 18
2016, September 26
2017, September 25
2018, September 19
2019, September 18
2020, September 21
„Gyvenimą dovanojusios širdys“
2005, April
2005, September
2006, September
2007, September
2008, September
2009, September
2010, October
2011, September
2012, September
2013, September
2014, September
2015, September
2016, September
2017, September
2018, September
2019, September
2020, September
2021, September
2022, September
2023, September
Additional information
Killed Children
To the Memory of Lithuanian Jewish Children Killed during the Holocaust
The Killings of Jewish Children
Children Whose Names and Place of Death Are Known
Children Whose Names and Fates Are Unknown
“Tulips”
Historical Context
The Holocaust in Lithuania in 1941-1944
Specific Features of the Holocaust in Lithuania
Report of Karl Jäger
About
Jägers report
The Ghettos
Kaunas Ghetto
Vilnius Ghetto
About
Pictures
Diary of Yitskhok Rudashevski
TV show “Menora”
Šiauliai Ghetto
Events Chronicle
Video
“Étude of Hope”
"The Sunset in Lithuania"
“The Birthday Party”
TV show “Menora”
TV show “Menora”
TV show “Menora”
About the Project
About the Project
Photos of the Exhibition
Thanks
Sponsors
Authors
Booklet
You are currently using the mobile version of this website.
Switch to desktop view
Desktop version